Cosmetic Grade Argan Oil

Export of cosmetic grade argan oil is known for its long shelf life and in Morocco, mixed with almonds to make a dip, for bread. Yet, not everyone can afford the rare and expensive oil.Let me start by saying that I am a huge fan of natural oils, using them daily as part of my skin care routine. I use them as cleansers, healers, moisturizers, in masks and whatever other use one can think of.Argan oil is also good for oily skin since it acts as a regulating agent that actually helps to balance sebum levels and keep them in check. Excess sebum leads to oily skin which often results in a shiny complexion and acne breakouts.

By balancing the sebum levels, cosmetic grade argan oil exporter to reduce acne breakouts without drying your skin. That is one quality that some natural oils have and people are not so acquainted with, because they think that an oil will make their skin oilier but the truth is that the right natural oil can balance the skin better than many other promising over the counter skin care products.

Believed to be one of the rarest oils in the world, argan oil is a robust, nutty oil made largely in Morocco from the nuts of the argan tree. Argan trees used to cover much of North Africa but they are now greatly reduced in numbers, hence the high price of cosmetic grade argan oil supplier. The nut is very difficult to remove from its sturdy fruit and the nuts were originally harvested, not from the tree, but from the droppings of the goats that climbed the trees and ate the fruit.Argan Oil for cosmetic use is available as :

Argan oil supplier a wonderful moisturizer as it gets quickly absorbed into the skin, boosting its natural moisture and not just staying on the surface of the skin, but penetrating deep into its layers.cosmetic argan Oil every morning and every night as a face and body moisturizer. The best part is it’s not greasy! Argan Oil has improved my skin (and hair) in these ways

Still, although I am a big fan, it was only but recently that I have tried out organic cold pressed argan oil to check whether argan oil will be any good for my skin.cosmetic grade argan oil exporter remains one of the most rare oils in the world because of the small and very specific areas that the tree grows.

Cosmetic argan oil is loaded with essential fatty acids like oleic, linoleic, palmitic and others, Vitamin E, phenols ,carotens and squalene. All the antioxidants help to provide a number of healthy benefits for your skin The tree is known as the Argania Spinosa and it grows in Morocco and a few other places in the world, which is why for many years this oil was not known to most of the Western World.

However, because it is so beneficial and healthy to the skin, hair and nails, it was bound to become known around the world sooner or later and now argan oil is in high demand especially for its use as a separate skincare product or used as an ingredient in skin care cosmetic grade argan oil exporter has been tested in recent scientific studies, with encouraging results. Subjects were prescribed diets with either argania or oils containing animal fats. When the study was concluded, it was revealed that the subjects taking the argania oil had lower triglycerides and blood cholesterol. This could be very beneficial for those wanting to avoid heart disease.

Argania is seeing a lot of use in many top skin care products today. It is well-known as an excellent skin moisturizer, so many companies are including it in their beauty products and claiming that it helps prevent flaky and dry skin. People with skin problems like acne are using argan products with some success, and it can be used to treat burns.

Address

Deltista group N°710 zone industrielle bouskoura CASABLANCA,Morocco

Email

info@argan-oil.be

phone

+212 665 980 698